Australian Junior Excellence Program (JX)

The Australian Junior Excellence Program (JX) recognises, rewards and encourages junior swimmers who, through their development of aquatic skills and fitness, achieve a high standard of swimming excellence.

Swimmers aged from 9 to 16 years, who accomplish times set by Swimming Australia, qualify at gold, silver, bronze or blue (green prior to 2018/19) standard, depending on their best performance/s during the season.

For doing so, the qualifiers receive special recognition by way of a JX Pack.

Recipients


Gold Star

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Blue/Green
2019/2020
Daniel Vicic
Joab Hada
Matthew Vicic
Summer Shrestha
Joseph Assi
Lisa Shrestha
Niushka Shrestha
Unish Shrestha
Abraham El-Chami
Ameena Abdelraheem
Avani Pradhan
Chloe Ton
Elie Menhem
Ferenique Bris
Jorja Matthew
Nevah Shrestha
2018/2019
Matthew Vicic Michael Evans
Helen Macpherson
Summer Shrestha
Joab Hada
Niushka Shrestha
Nevah Shrestha
Lisa Shrestha
Ameena Abdelraheem
Laura-Belle Casey
Bilal El-Chami
Elianna Hemakumara
Breeanah Khoury
Elie Menhem
2017/2018
Michael Evans
Helen Macpherson
Vicic Matthew
Shrestha Summer
Niushka Shrestha
Tomkinson Reece
Laura-Belle Casey
Cuevas Jonas
Breeanah Khoury
Seruvatu Elijah
Seruvatu Tatiana
Shrestha Nevah
Turner Noah
Vicic Michael
Vicic Sophia
2016/2017
Dyana Crabb
Reece Tomkinson
Matthew Vicic
Sarah Denniss
Michael Evans
Joshua Gillett
Breeanah Khoury
Sophia Vicic
Benjamin Crabb
Michael Denniss
Punyaput Kaenphutthra
Elie Menhem
Georgia Saad
Isabella Saad
Rebecca Saad
Tatiana Seruvatu
Summer Shrestha
Michael Vicic
2015/2016
Dyana Crabb Sarah Denniss
Reece Tomkinson
Matthew Vicic
Sophia Vicic
Breeanah Khoury
Tatiana Seruvatu
Hayley Baker
Joshua Gillett
Hannah Khoury
Elie Menhem
Emily Uslu
Jacob Uslu
Michael Vicic
2014/2015
Reece Tomkinson Paige Attard
Tatiana Seruvatu
Sophia Vicic
Michael Vicic Hayley Baker
Latecia Lolohea
2013/2014
Kristie Caplikas Reece Tomkinson
Sophia Vicic
Paige Attard
Tatiana Seruvatu
Anthony Farrugia
Michael Vicic
2012/2013
Kristie Caplikas
Fady Farid
Reece Tomkinson
Hayley Baker
Tatiana Seruvatu
Carl Sorensen
Sophia Vicic
Claire Cuskelly
Philopatir Farid
2011/2012
Fady Farid Hayley Baker
Philopatir Farid
Carl Sorensen
Kristie Caplikas
Emily Evans
Riley Heath
Jasmine Kramer
Haley Sharp
2010/2011
Timothy Tunks Hayley Baker
Emily Evans
Philopatir Farid
Madelaine Hudson
Miriam Webber
2009/2010
Timothy Tunks
Jacob Killick
Stephanie Hindle Samuel Killick
Rebecca Tuivawa
Angela Gardner
Charlotte Neill
Belinda Sloane
2008/2009
Timothy Tunks Samuel Killick
Lachlan Stewart
Angela Gardner
Reece Tulloch
Belinda Sloane
2007/2008
Chantel Teakle-Jones
2006/2007
Anthony Ventra
David Wang
Mitchell Burt